xpornplease.com pornjk.com porncuze.com porn800.me porn600.me

Privacy Policies

The Privacy Policy below governs any information you provide to All Day Cravings through its products, services, technologies or functionality offered on our website. This Privacy Policy describes the information we collect and how we use that information.


Information We Collect
Use and Disclosure
Information Quality and Security
Openness
Use of Cookies
Access and Correction
Identifiers
Anonymity
Transborder Data Flows
Sensitive Information
Website Contents
Trade Marks and Copyright
Addressing Your Concerns

Information We Collect

All Day Cravings will collect an individual’s PID (Personally Identifiable Data) when a person interacts with our website to:

  • Make enquiry or contact All Day Cravings via Contact Us online form, phone or fax.
  • Order food and services via online, phone or fax.
  • Make payment or provide required information for the food and services provided by us.

Back to top

Use and Disclosure

By using All Day Cravings Web site, you consent to our use of your PID as described in this Privacy Policy. We may change or add to this Privacy Policy so we encourage you to review it periodically.

All Day Cravings takes the privacy of your personal information very seriously. All information provided to us is kept in confidence and will only be used in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy. We do not sell, rent, or lend your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent. However, as there are limited circumstances in which some of your information will be shared with third parties, under strict restrictions, it is important that you review this Privacy Policy.

Through this Site you may be able to link to other web sites of third parties (“external sites”) and we provide hypertext links to other locations on the Internet for convenience and information purposes only. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them. Following links to any other websites or pages is entirely at your own risk and we make no warranties and accept no liability in relation to material contained on the external sites by your choice of linking. Moreover, these sites are governed by their own privacy statements and All Day Cravings is not responsible for their operations, including but not limited to their information practices. Users submitting information to or through these third-party websites should review the privacy statement of these sites before providing them with your PID.

Back to top

Information Quality and Security

All Day Cravings is committed to dealing with your PID with high standards of information security. We use appropriate physical, electronic and procedural security safeguards to protect and secure the information we collect from unauthorised use or access. We use computer safeguards such as firewalls and data encryption, we enforce physical access controls to our buildings and files. Only specific personnel have authorised access to your personal information to perform their job responsibilities.

Back to top

Openness

We may as a result of your interaction with the Site hold and process personal information obtained about you when you access the Site. We may use this information for servicing our relationship with you which may be relevant or of interest to you from both within All Day Cravings and those selected Third Parties. We will not disclose any such information outside of All Day Cravings, except for security, fraud prevention purposes or if obliged by law enforcement agencies and governments.

In all cases, you can request to have your PID removed from our database and review any information we have collected about you by contacting us and or any other related websites.

Back to top

Use of Cookies

Cookies are small files of data that reside on your computer and allow our server to identify and interact more effectively with your computer. This Site and associated websites may store cookies on your web browser to improve your usage of the websites. For example, to remember your search criteria so you don’t have to re-enter to do multiple searches and to remember your site preferences for your next visit to the Site. Cookies also enable website owners to provide more useful features for their users and provide information which is targeted to your interests and gather statistics so we can monitor site usage and make improvements to site usability.

Cookies contain no name or address information or any information that will enable anyone to contact you via telephone, e-mail or any other means. Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. If you would prefer, you can set your browser to refuse cookies. However, given that we may sometimes use cookies, you may not be able to take full advantage of our website, if you do so.

Back to top

Access and Correction

The information we collect about you must be accurate and up to date. You can make any desired changes to that information by contacting us directly or by logging into the relevant websites and change your details.

Back to top

Identifiers

All Day Cravings will not in any case adopt an Australian Government identifier for an individual (e.g. Medicare numbers) as its own.

Back to top

Anonymity

At their own discretion, Individuals have the choice of remaining anonymous if they wish.

Back to top

Transborder Data Flows

As All Day Cravings has its national presence, all PID collected on the All Day Cravings website are centrally located in Australia. Under normal circumstances, no personal information is to be transferred outside Australia and that the members’ PID collection and usage will comply with those National Privacy Principles (NPPs) mentioned in this Privacy Policy.

Back to top

Sensitive Information

No sensitive information like credit card, date of birth or health information will be collected by All Day Cravings website. Credit Card and or Bank Account Details information may be required to be collected over the phone or over the counter for our offline payment service.

Back to top

Website Contents

The content of the pages of this Site is for your general information purposes and use only; and it is subject to change without notice. We make every effort to keep the Site up and running as smoothly as possible. However, we take no responsibility for, and will not be liable for any temporarily downtime, due to technical issues that are beyond our control.

Whilst we endeavour to keep our Site information up to date and correct, we cannot provide any warranties of any kind, express or implied, about its accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the products and services contained on the Site. Your use of this Site shall be at your own risk and we shall not be responsible or liable for any dispute arising out of any such use of this Site and the content therein.

You agree not to attempt to transfer any material of any kind to this site which contains a virus, malicious computer code or any harmful component and not to otherwise attempt to alter the content of the Site. Any unauthorised use of this Site may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be treated as a criminal offence under international law.

Back to top

Trade Marks and Copyright

Unless stated otherwise, the materials contained on these Sites are protected by copyright. You must not copy, modify, transmit, store, publish or distribute the materials on these Sites, or create any other materials using the materials on these Site. Nothing contained on this Site should be construed as granting any licence, without obtaining the prior written consent of All Day Cravings.

Trademarks and logos must not be used or modified in any way without obtaining the prior written consent of All Day Cravings. All trademarks reproduced in this Site which are not the property of, or licensed to All Day Cravings are acknowledged on the Site.

Back to top

Addressing Your Concerns

If you wish to gain access to your personal information, have a complaint about a breach of your privacy or you have any query on how your personal information is collected or used, please contact us and we will respond to your query or complaint in a timely manner.

Please provide your full contact details including contact person eg first name, surname, residential address, postal address, phone number and email address.

Postal Address

All Day Cravings
Unit 7 / 30 Glendenning Rd
Glendenning, NSW 2761 Australia

Phone: +61 2 9675 4850
Fax: +61 2 9675 6245
Mobile: +61 405 964 294 (Jeff)

Copyright © 2014-2019 – All Day Cravings

Back to top